menu
  • Contact us Our points of sale

Our formulation charter

Discover your
personalized routine

.

The Banana Tree at the Heart of Cell Regeneration

Make an appointment with
your beauty consultant

Tocopherol

INCI name: Tocopherol

Common name: Vitamin E

Origin: Sunflower

Tocopherols are part of vitamin E, they are lipophilic (dissolve in oil).

They have a very high antioxidant power, allowing them to protect the lipids in our body from oxidation. Thanks to them, the premature aging process induced by oxidative stress in cells is slowed down.

They improve the barrier function of the skin and fight against inflammatory manifestations.

Retrouvez-le dans

Search