FREE DELIVERY IN METROPOLITAN FRANCE, MARTINIQUE & GUADELOUPE FROM € 29 PURCHASE

Our eco-responsible commitments

Our vision of beauty

The Banana tree: use and history

Our founder & quot; Banana Hacker & quot;

Our team with the & quot; banana & quot;

Our scientific committee

Our planter partners

Our institutional partners

Our network of mentors

Banana at the heart of cell regeneration

Our exclusive Banana bio-actives

Our formulation charter

Our fragrances

All our ingredients

Journal

Press review

Price & Rewards

Events

Sunflower

INCI name: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil

Common name: Sunflower oil unsaponifiables

Origin: Organic sunflower oil

This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids (Omega 6 and 9). It promotes the regeneration of skin cells and softens rough skin.

The unsaponifiables of an oil are the non-glyceridic part. It represents a small amount (0.5 to 5%) of the majority of oils.

The unsaponifiable part of sunflower oil will help: improve skin elasticity, stimulate cell metabolism and restore skin structure. It has emollient properties that help soften the skin.

Retrouvez-le dans

To research

English