FREE DELIVERY IN METROPOLITAN FRANCE, MARTINIQUE & GUADELOUPE FROM € 29 PURCHASE

Our eco-responsible commitments

Our vision of beauty

The Banana tree: use and history

Our founder & quot; Banana Hacker & quot;

Our team with the & quot; banana & quot;

Our scientific committee

Our planter partners

Our institutional partners

Our network of mentors

Banana at the heart of cell regeneration

Our exclusive Banana bio-actives

Our formulation charter

Our fragrances

All our ingredients

Journal

Press review

Price & Rewards

Events

Green tea

INCI name: Camellia oleifera seed oil

Common name: Green tea oil

Origin: Extracted from the seeds of the tea tree

This oil has many unsaturated fatty acids such as linoleic acid (omega 6), oleic acid (omega 9) and palmitic acid. This richness makes it an excellent oil for regenerating dry, damaged or chapped skin by nourishing it deeply

Green tea oil fights cell aging by slowing the breakdown of collagen. It has an anti-inflammatory and anti-aging action.

It can be used for hair, restoring tone, especially for dry and damaged hair. It strengthens the ends.

Retrouvez-le dans

To research

English