Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Article: Rice oil

Huile de riz - KADALYS

Rice oil

INCI name: Oryza sativa bran oil

Common name: Rice Oil

Origin: Asia

This oil is renowned for its powerful anti-oxidant action which protects the skin against aging and external aggressions.

Indeed, it is rich in gamma-oryzanol and ferulic acid, these two active ingredients being ten times more antioxidant than vitamin E.

It also stimulates microcirculation and effectively drains edematous areas such as bags or dark circles

under the eyes.

Rich in carotenoids, it brings an immediate healthy glow effect.

Retrouvez-le dans