FREE DELIVERY IN METROPOLITAN FRANCE, MARTINIQUE & GUADELOUPE FROM € 29 PURCHASE

Our eco-responsible commitments

Our vision of beauty

The Banana tree: use and history

Our founder & quot; Banana Hacker & quot;

Our team with the & quot; banana & quot;

Our scientific committee

Our planter partners

Our institutional partners

Our network of mentors

Banana at the heart of cell regeneration

Our exclusive Banana bio-actives

Our formulation charter

Our fragrances

All our ingredients

Journal

Press review

Price & Rewards

Events

Jojoba

INCI name: Simmondsia chinensis L. (Jojoba) seed oil

Common name: Jojoba seed oil

Origin: Organic jojoba oil

Thanks to its moisturizing properties, jojoba oil reduces the effects of aging and wrinkles. It maintains good hydration by maintaining the hydrolipidic film of the skin, one of the primary factors of aging.

It also has healing, nourishing, regenerating, soothing but also emollient virtues, that is to say, it is able to soften, soften or relax the skin.

The structure of jojoba oil is very similar to that of human sebum. This particularity allows it to mix easily with the sebum of the skin and the hair to eliminate the impurities more easily.

We also use it in its solid form, in the form of exfoliating beads. They gently remove impurities and dead cells without irritating the skin. They leave the complexion clear and radiant. Soft and fine, they do not cause micro-scratches and stimulate blood circulation.

Used in wax, jojoba has exceptional natural skin restructuring properties and provides hydration, softness and suppleness without leaving a greasy film.

Retrouvez-le dans

To research

English