FREE DELIVERY IN METROPOLITAN FRANCE, MARTINIQUE & GUADELOUPE FROM € 29 PURCHASE

Our eco-responsible commitments

Our vision of beauty

The Banana tree: use and history

Our founder & quot; Banana Hacker & quot;

Our team with the & quot; banana & quot;

Our scientific committee

Our planter partners

Our institutional partners

Our network of mentors

Banana at the heart of cell regeneration

Our exclusive Banana bio-actives

Our formulation charter

Our fragrances

All our ingredients

Journal

Press review

Price & Rewards

Events

Ricin

Nom INCI : Castor Isostearate Succinate

Nom usuel : Corps gras d’huile de ricin

Origine : Noix de ricin

L’huile de ricin est une des huiles les plus nourrissantes. Riche en triglycérides dont l’acide ricinoléique (oméga 9 hydroxylé), un acide gras qui possède la particularité d’éliminer les bactéries génératrices d’acné. Elle permet de nourrir la peau en profondeur.

Elle stimule la production de collagène et d’élastine, ce qui adoucit et hydrate votre peau. Elle atténue les cicatrices et les vergetures.

Retrouvez-le dans

To research

English