FREE DELIVERY IN METROPOLITAN FRANCE, MARTINIQUE & GUADELOUPE FROM € 29 PURCHASE

Our eco-responsible commitments

Our vision of beauty

The Banana tree: use and history

Our founder & quot; Banana Hacker & quot;

Our team with the & quot; banana & quot;

Our scientific committee

Our planter partners

Our institutional partners

Our network of mentors

Banana at the heart of cell regeneration

Our exclusive Banana bio-actives

Our formulation charter

Our fragrances

All our ingredients

Journal

Press review

Price & Rewards

Events

Macadamia

INCI name: Macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Common name: Macadamia nut oil

Origin: Macadamia nut of organic origin

Macadamia oil is rich in fatty acids (omega 6 and 9), and it has a particularly rare fatty acid: palmitoleic acid (omega 7). This acid has beneficial anti-inflammatory effects on the skin.

The high fatty acid content of macadamia oil gives the skin radiance and smoothness, making it silkier.

Macadamia oil also has antioxidants which allow the skin to have better elasticity, firmness and tone thus preventing the appearance of wrinkles and dark spots.

Retrouvez-le dans

To research

English