FREE DELIVERY IN METROPOLITAN FRANCE, MARTINIQUE & GUADELOUPE FROM € 29 PURCHASE

Our eco-responsible commitments

Our vision of beauty

The Banana tree: use and history

Our founder & quot; Banana Hacker & quot;

Our team with the & quot; banana & quot;

Our scientific committee

Our planter partners

Our institutional partners

Our network of mentors

Banana at the heart of cell regeneration

Our exclusive Banana bio-actives

Our formulation charter

Our fragrances

All our ingredients

Journal

Press review

Price & Rewards

Events

Argan

INCI name: Argania spinosa kernel extract

Common name: Argan nut extract

Origin: Morocco

For centuries the Berbers have used argan oil for its "miraculous" action. It is very rich in unsaturated fatty acids (more than 80%) and also has a very high rate of axerophtols (Vitamin E). It reduces wrinkles and nourishes dry skin.

Argan oil promotes healing caused by acne, chickenpox, pimples, irritations or other skin damage (stretch marks, chapped skin and burns).

We use argan proteins which, when applied to the skin, form a network with a very good affinity with the skin surface and develop an immediately noticeable tightening effect. At the same time, these proteins develop a long-term biological anti-wrinkle activity.

Retrouvez-le dans

To research

English