menu
  • Contact us Our points of sale

Our formulation charter

Discover your
personalized routine

.

The Banana Tree at the Heart of Cell Regeneration

Make an appointment with
your beauty consultant

Brown algae

INCI name: Alaria esculenta extract

Common name: Brown algae extract

Origin: Greenland

Brown algae are rich in polyphenols, which gives them antioxidant and anti-pollution properties. Concentrated in ceramides and fatty acids (Omega 3 and 6), they improve hydration and the skin's barrier function.

In a cream, they will boost the firming, firmness, elasticity and suppleness of the skin. They stimulate the synthesis of collagen and hyaluronic acid.

Retrouvez-le dans

Search